>
>
Appartamento Solaria By Cala Salento

Appartamento Solaria By Cala Salento

SP 340, Porto Cesareo, Italy
Very good
3 reviews
8

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
BBQ facilities
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom Apartment
  • Appartamento Solaria By Cala Salento - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Appartamento Solaria By Cala Salento - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Appartamento Solaria By Cala Salento - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Appartamento Solaria By Cala Salento - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Appartamento Solaria By Cala Salento - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Appartamento Solaria By Cala Salento - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Appartamento Solaria By Cala Salento - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Appartamento Solaria By Cala Salento - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Appartamento Solaria By Cala Salento - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Appartamento Solaria By Cala Salento - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Appartamento Solaria By Cala Salento - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Appartamento Solaria By Cala Salento - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Appartamento Solaria By Cala Salento - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Appartamento Solaria By Cala Salento - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • Appartamento Solaria By Cala Salento - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • Appartamento Solaria By Cala Salento - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 16
  • Appartamento Solaria By Cala Salento - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 17
  • Appartamento Solaria By Cala Salento - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 18
  • Appartamento Solaria By Cala Salento - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 19
  • Appartamento Solaria By Cala Salento - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 20
  • Appartamento Solaria By Cala Salento - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 21
  • Appartamento Solaria By Cala Salento - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 22
  • Appartamento Solaria By Cala Salento - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 23
  • Appartamento Solaria By Cala Salento - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 24
  • Appartamento Solaria By Cala Salento - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 25
  • Appartamento Solaria By Cala Salento - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 26
  • Appartamento Solaria By Cala Salento - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 27
  • Appartamento Solaria By Cala Salento - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 28
  • Appartamento Solaria By Cala Salento - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 29
Guests: 7
Area: 70 m²
BedRoom
2 x Bunk bed (Variable size)
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
Boasting a private entrance, this spacious apartment also features 2 bedrooms, a seating area and 1 bathroom with a shower and a bidet. Guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and an oven in the well-fitted kitchen. The apartment also comes with a barbecue. This air-conditioned apartment consists of a dining area, a flat-screen TV with cable channels a washing machine and a patio. The unit has 4 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV
General:
Air conditioning, Ironing facilities, Private entrance, Tile/Marble floor, Trash cans, Key access
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Washing machine, Kitchen, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Dining table
Outdoors:
Balcony, Patio, Barbecue, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Detached
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Towels/Sheets (extra fee), Bidet

Traveler's reviews

8
Very good
3 reviews

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Bahia Porto Cesareo
3.2 km
Bar Cristal
13 km
Regal Caffè
16 km
Mordi e Fuggi
1.4 km
Goa Porto Cesareo
1.9 km
Mykonos
1.3 km
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Le Dune Beach
1.7 km
Tabu Beach
1.6 km
Spiaggia di Torre Chianca
1.3 km
Lido Elios
1.6 km
Goa Beach
2 km
Public transport
Copertino
16 km
Salice-Veglie
18 km
Closest airports
Brindisi - Salento Airport
52 km

Facilities - Appartamento Solaria By Cala Salento

General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Air conditioning
  • Wifi in all areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • BBQ facilities
  • Outdoor furniture
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Activities
  • Beach
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00
Cards accepted at this property:
American Express, Visa, MasterCard, Bancontact

The Fine Print

You can bring your own bed linen and towels or rent them on site for EUR 20 per person per stay. Please note that electricity is charged at EUR 0.35 per kWh.Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What time is check-in and check-out at Appartamento Solaria By Cala Salento?

Check-in is available from 16:00, and check-out is until 10:00.

Where is Appartamento Solaria By Cala Salento located?

The property address is SP 340, Porto Cesareo, Italy.

What are the prices at Appartamento Solaria By Cala Salento?

Total cost at Appartamento Solaria By Cala Salento depends on booking details. Enter your dates to see prices.

Does Appartamento Solaria By Cala Salento allow pets?

Appartamento Solaria By Cala Salento allows pets for guests traveling with animals.

Is there an airport transfer service provided by Appartamento Solaria By Cala Salento?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Appartamento Solaria By Cala Salento.

What is the distance between Appartamento Solaria By Cala Salento and the closest airport?

Brindisi - Salento Airport can be reached within a distance of about 52 km.

How far is Appartamento Solaria By Cala Salento from the center of Porto Cesareo?

The distance from the center of Porto Cesareo to the apartment is around 1.6 km.

What room categories are available at Appartamento Solaria By Cala Salento?

The room type available at Appartamento Solaria By Cala Salento is Two-Bedroom Apartment.

Is parking included in the rate at Appartamento Solaria By Cala Salento?

Guests have access to complimentary parking on site.

What languages does the reception staff at Appartamento Solaria By Cala Salento speak?

Guests can expect multilingual support at Appartamento Solaria By Cala Salento, with staff speaking German, English and Italian.

What are some notable places of interest close to Appartamento Solaria By Cala Salento?

Local attractions accessible from the property include Tempietto dell'Osanna (16.4 km), Parco Città Studi (16.5 km), Scalo di Furno Archaeological Site (450 m) and Parco Naturale Regionale Porto Selvaggio e Palude del Capitano (16.5 km), providing guests with several places of interest within reach.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!